home / parlgov

party_change

Data source: ParlGov

832 rows

View and edit SQL

This data as .json

Suggested facets: description

Link rowid comment data_source description party_id_new party_id date id
1   454 640 1979-07-01 1
2 501 290 2001-10-13 5
3 1360 1319 1968-11-01 8
4     980 249 1996-07-01 10
5 809 1088 1991-02-03 11
6     226 128 2002-07-01 13
7   373 831 1995-07-01 14
8     759 384 1994-07-01 15
9   521 1557 1997-07-01 17
10   521 203 1997-07-01 18
11     519 1446 1990-07-01 19
12 983 887 2003-05-31 20
13 983 378 2003-05-31 21
14     838 18 1992-07-01 23
15 1104 1544 1994-04-23 24
16 645 135 1983-02-18 26
17   1029 167 1978-07-01 28
18   1378 167 1978-07-01 29
19   723 1051 1968-07-01 30
20   1192 1051 1968-07-01 31
21 915 969 2002-03-24 33
22 Split of party 315 310 1985-07-01 37
23 310 315 1995-07-01 38
24 310 1158 1995-07-01 39
25   226 99 2002-07-01 40
26   226 627 2002-07-01 41
27 220 1415 1999-11-08 42
28 220 64 2005-01-01 43
29 658 138 2002-11-17 44
30 1292 229 1990-04-29 47
31 645 1224 1989-01-20 49
32 645 424 1989-01-20 50
33 afp 64 1415 2002-01-31 51
34 915 454 2002-03-24 52
35 1321 1088 1991-12-12 53
36   885 1491 1969-07-01 54
37   889 1281 1987-07-01 58
38 509 401 1978-07-01 59
39 659 1547 1988-03-02 61
40   1520 32 1998-07-01 62
41   1520 928 1998-07-01 63
42   1520 309 1998-07-01 64
43 at 1536 50 2005-04-17 65
44 1597 846 2006-06-04 66
45 1597 428 2006-06-04 67
46 1193 1382 2003-11-21 68
47   1146 1193 1993-07-01 69
48 no new party because Gruene won 75% of combined votes in previous election 772 255 1993-05-14 71
49 482 983 2006-02-25 72
50 1045 675 2008-05-17 73
51 1045 1447 2004-02-07 75
52 1045 432 2008-03-11 76
53   1100 32 2005-07-01 77
54   1100 309 2005-07-01 78
55 1209 647 1972-11-11 79
56 1478 1605 1965-09-10 80
57 131 1000 2006-01-21 82
58 1140 629 2004-03-26 84
59 326 1252 2007-10-06 89
60 6 SF MPs formed a new party group on 17 December 1967. nyt 189 1644 1967-12-17 90
61   1436 1560 1991-07-01 91
62   1058 509 2007-07-01 92
63 742 1451 1946-02-09 94
64 742 944 1946-02-09 95
65 1409 944 1946-03-23 96
66 4 1193 2005-08-17 100
67 1175 1193 2005-08-21 101
68 1313 917 2000-11-16 102
69 1313 774 2000-11-16 103
70 afp 958 419 2007-12-15 104
71 afp 958 1485 2007-12-15 105
72   1485 1015 2006-07-01 106
73   156 318 1944-07-01 107
74 no-2010 1580 433 1992-07-01 108
75   318 1580 1999-07-01 109
76   379 318 1972-07-01 110
77   318 156 1950-07-01 111
78   380 1512 2004-07-01 112
79 326 380 2007-12-10 113
80 1448 1257 1996-07-01 114
81   1446 1623 1989-07-01 115
82 buga, reuters 688 829 1998-01-13 116
83 1120 1601 2001-01-16 122
84 1120 419 1992-04-07 123
85 eed 491 6 2005-07-01 124
86   491 768 2005-07-01 125
87   226 488 2002-07-01 127
88   382 809 2007-07-01 128
89   382 1005 2007-07-01 129
90 142 1633 1994-01-22 131
91 1005 142 2002-03-24 132
92 1005 630 2002-03-24 133
93 557 260 1999-03-24 134
94 1292 806 1990-04-29 135
95 Founded in November 1985 by orthodox pro-Soviet minority faction expelled from SKP in late 1985 (Jacobs 1989, 534). 806 1292 1985-11-13 136
96   829 743 1991-07-01 139
97 547 1193 1993-06-23 143
98 1136 547 1994-12-10 144
99   1327 1193 1992-07-01 145
100 1136 1327 1994-12-10 146

Next page

CREATE TABLE party_change("comment", "data_source", "description", "party_id_new", "party_id", "date", "id")
Powered by Datasette · Query took 49.712ms · Data source: ParlGov