home / parlgov

politician_president

Data source: ParlGov

312 rows

View and edit SQL

This data as .json

Suggested facets: country_id, data_source, description, comment

Link rowid id country_id start_date end_date person_id person_id_source party_id data_source description comment
1 1 40 1966-01-01 1966-12-31 7243 Hans Schaffner 26
2 2 37 1974-12-19 1976-10-22 17075 Cearbhall Ó Dálaigh 30
3 3 74 1989-12-31 1990-12-22 17095 Wojciech Jaruzelski 1077
4 4 59 1951-06-21 1957-01-04 12553 Theodor Körner 973
5 5 40 1961-01-01 1961-12-31 3131 Friedrich Traugott Wahlen 750
6 6 40 2008-01-01 2008-12-31 11791 Pascal Couchepin 26
7 7 59 1974-07-08 1980-05-18 4021 Rudolf Kirchschläger 272
8 8 59 1980-05-18 1986-07-08 4021 Rudolf Kirchschläger 272
9 9 43 1954-01-16 1959-01-08 199 René Coty 1414
10 10 51 2013-02-28 2018-02-04 17056 Nicos Anastasiades 851
11 11 26 1946-06-28 1947-06-25 17083 Enrico De Nicola 487
12 12 26 1947-06-25 1948-05-11 17083 Enrico De Nicola 487
13 13 40 1976-01-01 1976-12-31 11772 Rudolf Gnägi 750
14 14 74 1990-12-22 1995-12-22 17094 Lech Wałęsa 108
15 15 40 1984-01-01 1984-12-31 11125 Leon Schlumpf 750
16 16 23 2000-12-20 2004-12-20 17099 Ion Iliescu 1120
17 17 72 2004-04-04 2009-04-04 11793 Edward Fenech Adami 984
18 18 40 1995-01-01 1995-12-31 14593 Kaspar Villiger 26
19 19 26 1992-05-25 1999-05-13 9761 Oscar Luigi Scalfaro 1633
20 20 67 2012-03-01   6495 Sauli Niinistö 1118
21 21 41 1975-06-20 1980-05-15 17066 Konstantinos Tsatsos 47
22 22 1 2004-06-15 2009-04-04 17101 Ivan Gašparovič 2160
23 23 1 2009-04-04 2014-06-15 17101 Ivan Gašparovič 2160
24 24 40 1972-01-01 1972-12-31 10045 Nello Celio 26
25 25 56 1996-08-01 2000-01-01 2403 Ólafur Ragnar Grímsson 1360
26 26 56 2000-01-01 2004-06-26 2403 Ólafur Ragnar Grímsson 1360
27 27 56 2004-06-26 2008-06-28 2403 Ólafur Ragnar Grímsson 1360
28 28 56 2008-06-28 2012-06-30 2403 Ólafur Ragnar Grímsson 1360
29 29 56 2012-06-30 2016-08-01 2403 Ólafur Ragnar Grímsson 1360
30 30 72 1976-12-27 1981-12-27 5990 Anton Buttigieg 1003
31 31 55 1999-07-08 2003-06-20 17089 Vaira Vīķe-Freiberga 288
32 32 55 2003-06-20 2007-07-08 17089 Vaira Vīķe-Freiberga 288
33 33 40 1952-01-01 1952-12-31 10064 Karl Kobelt 26
34 34 23 1996-11-29 2000-12-20 17098 Emil Constantinescu 356
35 35 26 1948-05-11 1955-04-24 14070 Luigi Einaudi 487
36 36 41 1985-03-30 1990-05-04 17064 Christos Sartzetakis 1358
37 37 54 1984-07-01 1989-05-23 6753 Richard von Weizsäcker 808
38 38 54 1989-05-23 1994-06-30 6753 Richard von Weizsäcker 808
39 39 51 1960-08-16 1974-07-15 17052 Archbishop Makarios III 534
40 40 40 2005-01-01 2005-12-31 7606 Samuel Schmid 750
41 41 40 1996-01-01 1996-12-31 6502 Jean-Pascal Delamuraz 26
42 42 40 1973-01-01 1973-12-31 6582 Roger Bonvin 531
43 43 40 1970-01-01 1970-12-31 5600 Hans-Peter Tschudi 35
44 44 26 1971-12-24 1978-06-15 612 Giovanni Leone 1633
45 45 40 1990-01-01 1990-12-31 10927 Arnold Koller 531
46 46 56 1980-08-01 1984-01-01 17082 Vigdís Finnbogadóttir 134
47 47 56 1984-01-01 1988-06-25 17082 Vigdís Finnbogadóttir 134
48 48 56 1988-06-25 1992-01-01 17082 Vigdís Finnbogadóttir 134
49 49 56 1992-01-01 1996-08-01 17082 Vigdís Finnbogadóttir 134
50 50 40 1955-01-01 1955-12-31 404 Max Petitpierre 26
51 51 40 1962-01-01 1962-12-31 15763 Paul Chaudet 26
52 52 72 1982-02-15 1987-02-15 15060 Agatha Barbara 1003
53 53 40 1967-01-01 1967-12-31 6582 Roger Bonvin 531
54 54 40 1982-01-01 1982-12-31 61 Fritz Honegger 26
55 55 74 2005-12-23 2010-04-10 9684 Lech Kaczyński 528
56 56 63 1996-03-09 2001-03-09 17097 Jorge Sampaio 725
57 57 63 2001-03-09 2006-03-09 17097 Jorge Sampaio 725
58 58 75 2001-10-08 2006-10-09 17062 Arnold Rüütel 417 reuters President Rüütel was elected (yes: 186, no: 155) on 21 September 2001.
59 59 40 1969-01-01 1969-12-31 7634 Ludwig von Moos 531
60 60 60 2007-12-22 2012-12-22 17103 Danilo Türk 1370
61 61 37 1959-06-25 1966-06-01 12332 Éamon de Valera 280
62 62 37 1966-06-01 1973-06-24 12332 Éamon de Valera 280
63 63 40 2009-01-01 2009-12-31 14793 Hans-Rudolf Merz 26
64 64 40 1985-01-01 1985-12-31 15161 Kurt Furgler 531
65 65 40 1946-01-01 1946-12-31 10064 Karl Kobelt 26
66 66 60 1990-05-10 1992-12-06 17104 Milan Kučan 1370
67 67 60 1992-12-06 1997-12-23 17104 Milan Kučan 1370
68 68 60 1997-12-23 2002-12-22 17104 Milan Kučan 1370
69 69 74 1995-12-23 2000-10-08 17092 Aleksander Kwaśniewski 629
70 70 74 2000-10-08 2005-12-23 17092 Aleksander Kwaśniewski 629
71 71 68 1993-02-02 1998-01-20 17057 Václav Havel 1567
72 72 68 1998-01-20 2003-02-02 17057 Václav Havel 1567
73 73 41 1980-05-15 1985-03-10 2324 Konstantinos Karamanlis 47
74 74 40 1958-01-01 1958-12-31 6560 Thomas Holenstein 531
75 75 40 2006-01-01 2006-12-31 7580 Moritz Leuenberger 35
76 76 41 2005-03-12 2010-02-03 11021 Karolos Papoulias 1338
77 77 41 2010-02-03 2015-03-13 11021 Karolos Papoulias 1338
78 78 72 1974-12-13 1976-12-27 17091 Anthony Mamo 1572
79 79 59 1992-07-08 1998-04-19 17029 Thomas Klestil 1013
80 80 59 1998-04-19 2004-07-06 17029 Thomas Klestil 1013
81 81 41 1990-05-04 1995-03-10 2324 Konstantinos Karamanlis 47
82 82 54 2010-06-30 2012-02-07 17058 Christian Wulff 808
83 83 75 1992-10-06 1996-09-20 13837 Lennart Meri 243
84 84 75 1996-09-20 2001-10-08 13837 Lennart Meri 243
85 85 54 1979-07-01 1984-06-30 2172 Karl Carstens 808
86 86 60 2002-12-22 2007-12-22 9847 Janez Drnovšek 1252
87 87 63 1986-03-09 1991-03-09 11089 Mário Soares 725
88 88 63 1991-03-09 1996-03-09 11089 Mário Soares 725
89 89 40 1977-01-01 1977-12-31 15161 Kurt Furgler 531
90 90 68 2003-03-07 2008-02-09 14341 Václav Klaus 829
91 91 68 2008-02-09 2013-03-07 14341 Václav Klaus 829
92 92 15 1990-03-11 1992-11-25 2628 Vytautas Landsbergis 1045
93 93 26 1999-05-13 2006-05-15 8419 Carlo Azeglio Ciampi 1552 Previously a Governor of the Bank of Italy and PM of a technical cabinet.
94 94 37 1997-11-11 2004-10-01 17076 Mary McAleese 280
95 95 37 2004-10-01 2011-11-10 17076 Mary McAleese 280
96 96 40 1960-01-01 1960-12-31 404 Max Petitpierre 26
97 97 39 2005-08-05 2010-08-06 17073 László Sólyom 1617
98 98 40 2003-01-01 2003-12-31 11791 Pascal Couchepin 26
99 99 59 1986-07-08 1992-07-08 1495 Kurt Waldheim 1013
100 100 23 2004-12-20 2009-12-21 17100 Traian Băsescu 958

Next page

CREATE TABLE politician_president("id", "country_id", "start_date", "end_date", "person_id", "person_id_source", "party_id", "data_source", "description", "comment")
Powered by Datasette · Query took 36.614ms · Data source: ParlGov