home / parlgov

politician_president

Data source: ParlGov

312 rows

View and edit SQL

This data as .json

Suggested facets: country_id, data_source, description, comment

Link rowid id country_id start_date end_date person_id person_id_source party_id data_source description comment
101 101 23 2009-12-21 2014-12-21 17100 Traian Băsescu 958
102 102 51 1977-08-03 1983-02-13 16017 Spyros Kyprianou 851
103 103 51 1983-02-13 1988-02-28 16017 Spyros Kyprianou 851
104 104 40 1950-01-01 1950-12-31 404 Max Petitpierre 26
105 105 55 2011-07-08 2015-06-03 10508 Andris Bērziņš 466
106 106 43 1969-06-20 1974-04-02 12102 Georges Pompidou 1094
107 107 40 1959-01-01 1959-12-31 15763 Paul Chaudet 26
108 108 72 1994-04-04 1999-04-04 4901 Ugo Mifsud Bonnici 984
109 109 40 1993-01-01 1993-12-31 2775 Adolf Ogi 750
110 110 41 1974-12-18 1975-06-19 17067 Michail Stasinopoulos 47
111 111 40 1979-01-01 1979-12-31 15713 Hans Hürlimann 531
112 112 40 1949-01-01 1949-12-31 1853 Ernst Nobs 35
113 113 43 1947-01-16 1954-01-16 6513 Vincent Auriol 1539
114 114 75 2006-10-09 2011-08-29 10876 Toomas Hendrik Ilves 1448
115 115 75 2011-08-29 2016-10-10 10876 Toomas Hendrik Ilves 1448
116 116 40 1998-01-01 1998-12-31 14732 Flavio Cotti 531
117 117 39 2010-08-06 2012-04-02 17074 Pál Schmitt 921
118 118 37 1945-06-24 1952-01-01 17078 Seán T. O'Kelly 280
119 119 37 1952-01-01 1959-06-24 17078 Seán T. O'Kelly 280
120 120 72 1989-04-04 1994-04-04 8235 Vincent Tabone 984
121 121 23 1989-12-26 1990-05-20 17099 Ion Iliescu 419
122 122 23 1990-05-20 1992-10-11 17099 Ion Iliescu 1120
123 123 23 1992-10-11 1996-11-29 17099 Ion Iliescu 1120
124 124 40 1983-01-01 1983-12-31 677 Pierre Aubert 35
125 125 40 1978-01-01 1978-12-31 1691 Willy Ritschard 35
126 126 68 2013-03-08   11721 Miloš Zeman 406
127 127 37 1990-12-03 1997-09-12 17077 Mary Robinson 318
128 128 56 1952-08-01 1956-01-01 17079 Ásgeir Ásgeirsson 1455
129 129 56 1956-01-01 1960-01-01 17079 Ásgeir Ásgeirsson 1455
130 130 56 1960-01-01 1964-01-01 17079 Ásgeir Ásgeirsson 1455
131 131 56 1964-01-01 1968-08-01 17079 Ásgeir Ásgeirsson 1455
132 132 40 1989-01-01 1989-12-31 6502 Jean-Pascal Delamuraz 26
133 133 67 1994-03-01 2000-03-01 17063 Martti Ahtisaari 395
134 134 51 1988-02-28 1993-02-28 17054 George Vasiliou 1523
135 135 62 2010-02-18 2015-02-15 17068 Ivo Josipović 1493
136 136 59 2004-07-08 2010-04-25 16906 Heinz Fischer 973
137 137 59 2010-04-25 2016-05-21 16906 Heinz Fischer 973
138 138 40 2007-01-01 2007-12-31 10350 Micheline Calmy-Rey 35
139 139 40 2010-01-01 2010-12-31 17048 Doris Leuthard 531
140 140 40 1947-01-01 1947-12-31 13717 Philipp Etter 531
141 141 40 1980-01-01 1980-12-31 6836 Georges-André Chevallaz 26
142 142 51 2008-02-28 2013-02-28 17053 Dimitris Christofias 572
143 143 40 1957-01-01 1957-12-31 2097 Hans Streuli 26
144 144 56 1968-08-01 1972-01-01 17080 Kristján Eldjárn 134
145 145 56 1972-01-01 1976-01-01 17080 Kristján Eldjárn 134
146 146 56 1976-01-01 1980-08-01 17080 Kristján Eldjárn 134
147 147 26 1955-04-24 1962-05-06 17084 Giovanni Gronchi 1633
148 148 54 1969-07-01 1974-06-30 8422 Gustav Heinemann 558 nyt President Heinemann was elected (yes: 512, no: 506, abstain: 3) on 5 March 1969 with votes from the Social Democrats (SPD) and Free Democrats (FDP).
149 149 40 1968-01-01 1968-12-31 1245 Willy Spühler 35
150 150 63 2006-03-09 2011-03-09 2839 Aníbal Cavaco Silva 1273
151 151 63 2011-03-09 2016-03-09 2839 Aníbal Cavaco Silva 1273
152 152 40 1981-01-01 1981-12-31 15161 Kurt Furgler 531
153 153 59 1945-04-29 1950-12-31 5373 Karl Renner 973
154 154 40 1945-01-01 1945-12-31 9930 Eduard von Steiger 750
155 155 26 1985-06-23 1992-04-28 11964 Francesco Cossiga 1633
156 156 54 2004-07-01 2009-05-23 17059 Horst Köhler 808
157 157 54 2009-05-23 2010-05-31 17059 Horst Köhler 808
158 158 10 2002-01-22 2006-10-29 17030 Georgi Parvanov 982
159 159 10 2006-10-29 2012-01-22 17030 Georgi Parvanov 982
160 160 40 1948-01-01 1948-12-31 16326 Enrico Celio 531
161 161 41 1995-03-10 2000-02-08 17065 Konstantinos Stephanopoulos 1358
162 162 41 2000-02-08 2005-03-12 17065 Konstantinos Stephanopoulos 1358
163 163 63 1976-07-14 1981-03-09 17096 António Ramalho Eanes 729
164 164 63 1981-03-09 1986-03-09 17096 António Ramalho Eanes 341
165 165 10 1997-01-22 2002-01-22 17031 Petar Stoyanov 423
166 166 26 1964-12-28 1971-12-24 6049 Giuseppe Saragat 242
167 167 40 2002-01-01 2002-12-31 14593 Kaspar Villiger 26
168 168 40 1965-01-01 1965-12-31 5600 Hans-Peter Tschudi 35
169 169 39 2000-08-04 2005-08-05 17071 Ferenc Mádl 1617
170 170 39 1990-08-04 1995-08-04 17070 Árpád Göncz 1426
171 171 39 1995-08-04 2000-08-04 17070 Árpád Göncz 1426
172 172 54 1959-09-12 1964-07-01 4009 Heinrich Lübke 808
173 173 54 1964-07-01 1969-06-30 4009 Heinrich Lübke 808
174 174 26 2006-05-15 2013-04-20 5240 Giorgio Napolitano 809
175 175 26 2013-04-20 2015-01-14 5240 Giorgio Napolitano 1552
176 176 1 1999-06-15 2004-06-15 17102 Rudolf Schuster 1016
177 177 40 1988-01-01 1988-12-31 7645 Otto Stich 35
178 178 40 1997-01-01 1997-12-31 10927 Arnold Koller 531
179 179 40 1951-01-01 1951-12-31 9930 Eduard von Steiger 750
180 180 60 2012-12-22   8781 Borut Pahor 706
181 181 40 1953-01-01 1953-12-31 13717 Philipp Etter 531
182 182 40 1987-01-01 1987-12-31 677 Pierre Aubert 35
183 183 40 2013-01-01 2013-12-31 17051 Ueli Maurer 750
184 184 55 1993-07-07 1996-06-18 17088 Guntis Ulmanis 1368
185 185 55 1996-06-18 1999-07-08 17088 Guntis Ulmanis 1368
186 186 62 2000-02-18 2005-02-28 17069 Stjepan Mesić 1384
187 187 62 2005-02-28 2010-02-18 17069 Stjepan Mesić 1384
188 188 40 1992-01-01 1992-12-31 13678 René Felber 35
189 189 43 2012-05-15 2017-06-14 9979 François Hollande 1539
190 190 74 2010-08-06 2015-08-06 17093 Bronisław Komorowski 512
191 191 40 2001-01-01 2001-12-31 7580 Moritz Leuenberger 35
192 192 15 1998-02-26 2003-02-26 17087 Valdas Adamkus 58
193 193 56 1944-06-17 1952-01-25 17081 Sveinn Björnsson 134
194 194 40 1971-01-01 1971-12-31 11772 Rudolf Gnägi 750
195 195 43 1959-01-08 1965-12-19 11223 Charles de Gaulle 1094
196 196 43 1965-12-19 1969-04-28 11223 Charles de Gaulle 1094
197 197 39 2012-05-10   17072 János Áder 921
198 198 54 1974-07-01 1979-06-30 6567 Walter Scheel 543
199 199 40 1994-01-01 1994-12-31 7645 Otto Stich 35
200 200 40 2000-01-01 2000-12-31 2775 Adolf Ogi 750

Next page

CREATE TABLE politician_president("id", "country_id", "start_date", "end_date", "person_id", "person_id_source", "party_id", "data_source", "description", "comment")
Powered by Datasette · Query took 7.006ms · Data source: ParlGov