home / parlgov

politician_president

Data source: ParlGov

312 rows sorted by end_date

View and edit SQL

This data as .json

Suggested facets: country_id, data_source, description, comment

Link rowid id country_id start_date end_date ▼ person_id person_id_source party_id data_source description comment
20 20 67 2012-03-01   6495 Sauli Niinistö 1118
126 126 68 2013-03-08   11721 Miloš Zeman 406
180 180 60 2012-12-22   8781 Borut Pahor 706
197 197 39 2012-05-10   17072 János Áder 921
246 246 37 2011-11-11   10553 Michael D. Higgins 318
259 260 40 2014-01-01   17105 Didier Burkhalter 26
260 261 15 2014-05-25   1266 Dalia Grybauskaitė 58
261 262 72 2014-04-04   17122 Marie Louise Coleiro Preca 1003
262 263 1 2014-06-15   17123 Andrej Kiska 1359
268 269 20 2014-08-28   17139 Recep Tayyip Erdoğan 901
284 285 34 2014-07-24   17133 Reuven Rivlin 678
285 286 23 2014-12-21   17141 Iohannis, Klaus 1015
286 287 26 2015-02-03   8465 Sergio Mattarella 382 reuters Mattarella was one of the founders of the Democratic Party (PD) in 2007 and was officially endorsed by the party.
287 288 62 2015-02-15   17142 Kolinda Grabar-Kitarovic 276 reuters
288 289 41 2015-03-13   12516 Prokopis Pavlopoulos 47
289 290 55 2015-06-03   5018 Raimonds Vejonis 466 reuters
290 291 74 2015-08-06   17143 528 reuters
305 306 63 2016-03-09   11226 Rebelo de Sousa, Marcelo 1273 reuters
306 308 56 2016-08-01   17159 134 dpa
307 309 75 2016-10-10   17160 846
308 310 10 2017-01-19   17161 Rumen Radev 982 ap
309 311 59 2017-01-26   10383 Alexander Van der Bellen 1429 reuters
310 312 54 2017-03-19   14726 Frank-Walter Steinmeier 558 reuters
311 313 43 2017-06-14   17162 2643
312 314 51 2018-02-04   17056 Nicos Anastasiades 851 reuters
304 305 43 1906-02-18 1913-02-18 17158 Armand Fallières 2587
303 304 43 1913-02-18 1920-02-18 17157 Raymond Poincaré 2587
302 303 43 1920-02-18 1920-09-21 17156 Paul Deschanel 2587
301 302 43 1920-09-23 1924-06-11 17155 Alexandre Millerand 947
296 297 67 1919-07-26 1925-03-02 17150 Kaarlo Juho Ståhlberg 1219 no-2010
292 293 67 1925-03-02 1931-03-02 17145 Lauri Kristian Relander 94 no-2010
300 301 43 1924-06-13 1931-06-13 17154 Gaston Doumergue 401
299 300 43 1931-06-13 1932-05-07 17153 Paul Doumer 401
293 294 67 1931-03-02 1937-03-01 17147 Pehr Evind Svinhufvud 1118 no-2010
298 299 43 1932-05-10 1940-07-11 17152 Albert Lebrun 2587
294 295 67 1937-03-01 1940-12-19 17148 Kyösti Kallio 94
295 296 67 1940-12-19 1944-08-04 17149 Risto Ryti 1219 no-2010
297 298 43 1940-07-11 1944-08-09 17151 Philippe Pétain 947
154 154 40 1945-01-01 1945-12-31 9930 Eduard von Steiger 750
202 202 67 1944-08-04 1946-03-04 17050 Carl Gustaf Emil Mannerheim 1119
65 65 40 1946-01-01 1946-12-31 10064 Karl Kobelt 26
11 11 26 1946-06-28 1947-06-25 17083 Enrico De Nicola 487
140 140 40 1947-01-01 1947-12-31 13717 Philipp Etter 531
12 12 26 1947-06-25 1948-05-11 17083 Enrico De Nicola 487
160 160 40 1948-01-01 1948-12-31 16326 Enrico Celio 531
112 112 40 1949-01-01 1949-12-31 1853 Ernst Nobs 35
244 244 67 1946-03-11 1950-01-17 3432 Juho Kusti Paasikivi 1118
104 104 40 1950-01-01 1950-12-31 404 Max Petitpierre 26
153 153 59 1945-04-29 1950-12-31 5373 Karl Renner 973
269 270 34 1949-02-17 1951-11-25 17124 Chaim Weizmann 123
179 179 40 1951-01-01 1951-12-31 9930 Eduard von Steiger 750
118 118 37 1945-06-24 1952-01-01 17078 Seán T. O'Kelly 280
193 193 56 1944-06-17 1952-01-25 17081 Sveinn Björnsson 134
270 271 34 1951-11-25 1952-11-09 17124 Chaim Weizmann 123
33 33 40 1952-01-01 1952-12-31 10064 Karl Kobelt 26
181 181 40 1953-01-01 1953-12-31 13717 Philipp Etter 531
113 113 43 1947-01-16 1954-01-16 6513 Vincent Auriol 1539
253 253 54 1949-09-13 1954-07-17 5953 Theodor Heuss 543
258 258 40 1954-01-01 1954-12-31 4722 Rodolphe Rubattel 26
35 35 26 1948-05-11 1955-04-24 14070 Luigi Einaudi 487
50 50 40 1955-01-01 1955-12-31 404 Max Petitpierre 26
128 128 56 1952-08-01 1956-01-01 17079 Ásgeir Ásgeirsson 1455
245 245 67 1950-01-17 1956-03-01 3432 Juho Kusti Paasikivi 1118
230 230 40 1956-01-01 1956-12-31 13646 Markus Feldmann 750
4 4 59 1951-06-21 1957-01-04 12553 Theodor Körner 973
271 272 34 1952-12-16 1957-10-28 17125 Yitzhak Ben-Zvi 244
143 143 40 1957-01-01 1957-12-31 2097 Hans Streuli 26
74 74 40 1958-01-01 1958-12-31 6560 Thomas Holenstein 531
9 9 43 1954-01-16 1959-01-08 199 René Coty 1414
119 119 37 1952-01-01 1959-06-24 17078 Seán T. O'Kelly 280
254 254 54 1954-07-17 1959-09-12 5953 Theodor Heuss 543
107 107 40 1959-01-01 1959-12-31 15763 Paul Chaudet 26
129 129 56 1956-01-01 1960-01-01 17079 Ásgeir Ásgeirsson 1455
96 96 40 1960-01-01 1960-12-31 404 Max Petitpierre 26
5 5 40 1961-01-01 1961-12-31 3131 Friedrich Traugott Wahlen 750
216 216 67 1956-03-01 1962-01-16 14223 Urho Kekkonen 94
147 147 26 1955-04-24 1962-05-06 17084 Giovanni Gronchi 1633
272 273 34 1957-10-28 1962-10-30 17125 Yitzhak Ben-Zvi 244
51 51 40 1962-01-01 1962-12-31 15763 Paul Chaudet 26
273 274 34 1962-10-30 1963-04-23 17125 Yitzhak Ben-Zvi 244
226 226 59 1957-05-22 1963-04-28 16653 Adolf Schärf 973
231 231 40 1963-01-01 1963-12-31 1245 Willy Spühler 35
130 130 56 1960-01-01 1964-01-01 17079 Ásgeir Ásgeirsson 1455
172 172 54 1959-09-12 1964-07-01 4009 Heinrich Lübke 808
238 238 26 1962-05-06 1964-08-10 8529 Antonio Segni 1633
242 242 40 1964-01-01 1964-12-31 7634 Ludwig von Moos 531
227 227 59 1963-04-28 1965-02-28 16653 Adolf Schärf 973
195 195 43 1959-01-08 1965-12-19 11223 Charles de Gaulle 1094
168 168 40 1965-01-01 1965-12-31 5600 Hans-Peter Tschudi 35
61 61 37 1959-06-25 1966-06-01 12332 Éamon de Valera 280
1 1 40 1966-01-01 1966-12-31 7243 Hans Schaffner 26
53 53 40 1967-01-01 1967-12-31 6582 Roger Bonvin 531
217 217 67 1962-01-16 1968-01-16 14223 Urho Kekkonen 94
274 275 34 1963-05-21 1968-03-26 17126 Zalman Shazar 244
131 131 56 1964-01-01 1968-08-01 17079 Ásgeir Ásgeirsson 1455
149 149 40 1968-01-01 1968-12-31 1245 Willy Spühler 35
196 196 43 1965-12-19 1969-04-28 11223 Charles de Gaulle 1094
173 173 54 1964-07-01 1969-06-30 4009 Heinrich Lübke 808
59 59 40 1969-01-01 1969-12-31 7634 Ludwig von Moos 531
43 43 40 1970-01-01 1970-12-31 5600 Hans-Peter Tschudi 35

Next page

CREATE TABLE politician_president("id", "country_id", "start_date", "end_date", "person_id", "person_id_source", "party_id", "data_source", "description", "comment")
Powered by Datasette · Query took 11.684ms · Data source: ParlGov