home / parlgov

politician_president

Data source: ParlGov

312 rows sorted by person_id

View and edit SQL

This data as .json

Suggested facets: country_id, data_source, description, comment

Link rowid id country_id start_date end_date person_id ▼ person_id_source party_id data_source description comment
54 54 40 1982-01-01 1982-12-31 61 Fritz Honegger 26
9 9 43 1954-01-16 1959-01-08 199 René Coty 1414
50 50 40 1955-01-01 1955-12-31 404 Max Petitpierre 26
96 96 40 1960-01-01 1960-12-31 404 Max Petitpierre 26
104 104 40 1950-01-01 1950-12-31 404 Max Petitpierre 26
44 44 26 1971-12-24 1978-06-15 612 Giovanni Leone 1633
124 124 40 1983-01-01 1983-12-31 677 Pierre Aubert 35
182 182 40 1987-01-01 1987-12-31 677 Pierre Aubert 35
249 249 43 1995-05-17 2002-05-05 1103 Jacques Chirac 138
250 250 43 2002-05-05 2007-05-16 1103 Jacques Chirac 658
149 149 40 1968-01-01 1968-12-31 1245 Willy Spühler 35
231 231 40 1963-01-01 1963-12-31 1245 Willy Spühler 35
239 239 15 2009-07-12 2014-05-25 1266 Dalia Grybauskaitė 58
260 261 15 2014-05-25   1266 Dalia Grybauskaitė 58
99 99 59 1986-07-08 1992-07-08 1495 Kurt Waldheim 1013
251 251 15 1992-11-25 1998-02-25 1634 Algirdas Brazauskas 519
125 125 40 1978-01-01 1978-12-31 1691 Willy Ritschard 35
112 112 40 1949-01-01 1949-12-31 1853 Ernst Nobs 35
143 143 40 1957-01-01 1957-12-31 2097 Hans Streuli 26
85 85 54 1979-07-01 1984-06-30 2172 Karl Carstens 808
73 73 41 1980-05-15 1985-03-10 2324 Konstantinos Karamanlis 47
81 81 41 1990-05-04 1995-03-10 2324 Konstantinos Karamanlis 47
25 25 56 1996-08-01 2000-01-01 2403 Ólafur Ragnar Grímsson 1360
26 26 56 2000-01-01 2004-06-26 2403 Ólafur Ragnar Grímsson 1360
27 27 56 2004-06-26 2008-06-28 2403 Ólafur Ragnar Grímsson 1360
28 28 56 2008-06-28 2012-06-30 2403 Ólafur Ragnar Grímsson 1360
29 29 56 2012-06-30 2016-08-01 2403 Ólafur Ragnar Grímsson 1360
92 92 15 1990-03-11 1992-11-25 2628 Vytautas Landsbergis 1045
109 109 40 1993-01-01 1993-12-31 2775 Adolf Ogi 750
200 200 40 2000-01-01 2000-12-31 2775 Adolf Ogi 750
150 150 63 2006-03-09 2011-03-09 2839 Aníbal Cavaco Silva 1273
151 151 63 2011-03-09 2016-03-09 2839 Aníbal Cavaco Silva 1273
5 5 40 1961-01-01 1961-12-31 3131 Friedrich Traugott Wahlen 750
244 244 67 1946-03-11 1950-01-17 3432 Juho Kusti Paasikivi 1118
245 245 67 1950-01-17 1956-03-01 3432 Juho Kusti Paasikivi 1118
232 232 40 1974-01-01 1974-12-31 3877 Ernst Brugger 26
172 172 54 1959-09-12 1964-07-01 4009 Heinrich Lübke 808
173 173 54 1964-07-01 1969-06-30 4009 Heinrich Lübke 808
7 7 59 1974-07-08 1980-05-18 4021 Rudolf Kirchschläger 272
8 8 59 1980-05-18 1986-07-08 4021 Rudolf Kirchschläger 272
255 255 43 2007-05-16 2012-05-15 4507 Nicolas Sarkozy 658
258 258 40 1954-01-01 1954-12-31 4722 Rodolphe Rubattel 26
256 256 51 2003-02-28 2008-02-28 4856 Tassos Papadopoulos 851
108 108 72 1994-04-04 1999-04-04 4901 Ugo Mifsud Bonnici 984
289 290 55 2015-06-03   5018 Raimonds Vejonis 466 reuters
174 174 26 2006-05-15 2013-04-20 5240 Giorgio Napolitano 809
175 175 26 2013-04-20 2015-01-14 5240 Giorgio Napolitano 1552
153 153 59 1945-04-29 1950-12-31 5373 Karl Renner 973
213 213 67 2000-03-01 2006-01-29 5505 Tarja Halonen 395
214 214 67 2006-01-29 2012-03-01 5505 Tarja Halonen 395
43 43 40 1970-01-01 1970-12-31 5600 Hans-Peter Tschudi 35
168 168 40 1965-01-01 1965-12-31 5600 Hans-Peter Tschudi 35
253 253 54 1949-09-13 1954-07-17 5953 Theodor Heuss 543
254 254 54 1954-07-17 1959-09-12 5953 Theodor Heuss 543
30 30 72 1976-12-27 1981-12-27 5990 Anton Buttigieg 1003
166 166 26 1964-12-28 1971-12-24 6049 Giuseppe Saragat 242
234 234 59 1965-06-09 1971-04-25 6238 Franz Jonas 973
235 235 59 1971-04-25 1974-04-24 6238 Franz Jonas 973
20 20 67 2012-03-01   6495 Sauli Niinistö 1118
41 41 40 1996-01-01 1996-12-31 6502 Jean-Pascal Delamuraz 26
132 132 40 1989-01-01 1989-12-31 6502 Jean-Pascal Delamuraz 26
113 113 43 1947-01-16 1954-01-16 6513 Vincent Auriol 1539
74 74 40 1958-01-01 1958-12-31 6560 Thomas Holenstein 531
198 198 54 1974-07-01 1979-06-30 6567 Walter Scheel 543
42 42 40 1973-01-01 1973-12-31 6582 Roger Bonvin 531
53 53 40 1967-01-01 1967-12-31 6582 Roger Bonvin 531
37 37 54 1984-07-01 1989-05-23 6753 Richard von Weizsäcker 808
38 38 54 1989-05-23 1994-06-30 6753 Richard von Weizsäcker 808
141 141 40 1980-01-01 1980-12-31 6836 Georges-André Chevallaz 26
211 211 40 1986-01-01 1986-12-31 7150 Alphons Egli 531
1 1 40 1966-01-01 1966-12-31 7243 Hans Schaffner 26
75 75 40 2006-01-01 2006-12-31 7580 Moritz Leuenberger 35
191 191 40 2001-01-01 2001-12-31 7580 Moritz Leuenberger 35
40 40 40 2005-01-01 2005-12-31 7606 Samuel Schmid 750
59 59 40 1969-01-01 1969-12-31 7634 Ludwig von Moos 531
242 242 40 1964-01-01 1964-12-31 7634 Ludwig von Moos 531
177 177 40 1988-01-01 1988-12-31 7645 Otto Stich 35
199 199 40 1994-01-01 1994-12-31 7645 Otto Stich 35
120 120 72 1989-04-04 1994-04-04 8235 Vincent Tabone 984
248 248 43 1974-05-27 1981-05-21 8320 Valéry Giscard d'Estaing 59
93 93 26 1999-05-13 2006-05-15 8419 Carlo Azeglio Ciampi 1552 Previously a Governor of the Bank of Italy and PM of a technical cabinet.
148 148 54 1969-07-01 1974-06-30 8422 Gustav Heinemann 558 nyt President Heinemann was elected (yes: 512, no: 506, abstain: 3) on 5 March 1969 with votes from the Social Democrats (SPD) and Free Democrats (FDP).
286 287 26 2015-02-03   8465 Sergio Mattarella 382 reuters Mattarella was one of the founders of the Democratic Party (PD) in 2007 and was officially endorsed by the party.
238 238 26 1962-05-06 1964-08-10 8529 Antonio Segni 1633
180 180 60 2012-12-22   8781 Borut Pahor 706
55 55 74 2005-12-23 2010-04-10 9684 Lech Kaczyński 528
19 19 26 1992-05-25 1999-05-13 9761 Oscar Luigi Scalfaro 1633
241 241 72 1999-04-04 2004-04-04 9784 Guido de Marco 984
86 86 60 2002-12-22 2007-12-22 9847 Janez Drnovšek 1252
204 204 40 2004-01-01 2004-12-31 9888 Joseph Deiss 531
154 154 40 1945-01-01 1945-12-31 9930 Eduard von Steiger 750
179 179 40 1951-01-01 1951-12-31 9930 Eduard von Steiger 750
189 189 43 2012-05-15 2017-06-14 9979 François Hollande 1539
24 24 40 1972-01-01 1972-12-31 10045 Nello Celio 26
33 33 40 1952-01-01 1952-12-31 10064 Karl Kobelt 26
65 65 40 1946-01-01 1946-12-31 10064 Karl Kobelt 26
138 138 40 2007-01-01 2007-12-31 10350 Micheline Calmy-Rey 35
225 225 40 2011-01-01 2011-12-31 10350 Micheline Calmy-Rey 35
309 311 59 2017-01-26   10383 Alexander Van der Bellen 1429 reuters
105 105 55 2011-07-08 2015-06-03 10508 Andris Bērziņš 466

Next page

CREATE TABLE politician_president("id", "country_id", "start_date", "end_date", "person_id", "person_id_source", "party_id", "data_source", "description", "comment")
Powered by Datasette · Query took 8.578ms · Data source: ParlGov