home / parlgov

politician_president

Data source: ParlGov

312 rows sorted by person_id_source

View and edit SQL

This data as .json

Suggested facets: country_id, data_source, description, comment

Link rowid id country_id start_date end_date person_id person_id_source ▼ party_id data_source description comment
290 291 74 2015-08-06   17143 528 reuters
306 308 56 2016-08-01   17159 134 dpa
307 309 75 2016-10-10   17160 846
311 313 43 2017-06-14   17162 2643
267 268 20 2007-08-28 2014-08-28 17138 Abdullah Gül 901
109 109 40 1993-01-01 1993-12-31 2775 Adolf Ogi 750
200 200 40 2000-01-01 2000-12-31 2775 Adolf Ogi 750
226 226 59 1957-05-22 1963-04-28 16653 Adolf Schärf 973
227 227 59 1963-04-28 1965-02-28 16653 Adolf Schärf 973
52 52 72 1982-02-15 1987-02-15 15060 Agatha Barbara 1003
266 267 20 2000-05-15 2007-08-28 17140 Ahmet Necdet Sezer 1399
298 299 43 1932-05-10 1940-07-11 17152 Albert Lebrun 2587
69 69 74 1995-12-23 2000-10-08 17092 Aleksander Kwaśniewski 629
70 70 74 2000-10-08 2005-12-23 17092 Aleksander Kwaśniewski 629
309 311 59 2017-01-26   10383 Alexander Van der Bellen 1429 reuters
301 302 43 1920-09-23 1924-06-11 17155 Alexandre Millerand 947
251 251 15 1992-11-25 1998-02-25 1634 Algirdas Brazauskas 519
211 211 40 1986-01-01 1986-12-31 7150 Alphons Egli 531
262 263 1 2014-06-15   17123 Andrej Kiska 1359
105 105 55 2011-07-08 2015-06-03 10508 Andris Bērziņš 466
78 78 72 1974-12-13 1976-12-27 17091 Anthony Mamo 1572
30 30 72 1976-12-27 1981-12-27 5990 Anton Buttigieg 1003
238 238 26 1962-05-06 1964-08-10 8529 Antonio Segni 1633
163 163 63 1976-07-14 1981-03-09 17096 António Ramalho Eanes 729
164 164 63 1981-03-09 1986-03-09 17096 António Ramalho Eanes 341
150 150 63 2006-03-09 2011-03-09 2839 Aníbal Cavaco Silva 1273
151 151 63 2011-03-09 2016-03-09 2839 Aníbal Cavaco Silva 1273
39 39 51 1960-08-16 1974-07-15 17052 Archbishop Makarios III 534
203 203 51 1974-12-08 1977-08-03 17052 Archbishop Makarios III 534
304 305 43 1906-02-18 1913-02-18 17158 Armand Fallières 2587
45 45 40 1990-01-01 1990-12-31 10927 Arnold Koller 531
178 178 40 1997-01-01 1997-12-31 10927 Arnold Koller 531
58 58 75 2001-10-08 2006-10-09 17062 Arnold Rüütel 417 reuters President Rüütel was elected (yes: 186, no: 155) on 21 September 2001.
180 180 60 2012-12-22   8781 Borut Pahor 706
190 190 74 2010-08-06 2015-08-06 17093 Bronisław Komorowski 512
202 202 67 1944-08-04 1946-03-04 17050 Carl Gustaf Emil Mannerheim 1119
93 93 26 1999-05-13 2006-05-15 8419 Carlo Azeglio Ciampi 1552 Previously a Governor of the Bank of Italy and PM of a technical cabinet.
2 2 37 1974-12-19 1976-10-22 17075 Cearbhall Ó Dálaigh 30
278 279 34 1983-05-05 1988-02-23 17129 Chaim Herzog 244
279 280 34 1988-02-23 1993-05-13 17129 Chaim Herzog 244
269 270 34 1949-02-17 1951-11-25 17124 Chaim Weizmann 123
270 271 34 1951-11-25 1952-11-09 17124 Chaim Weizmann 123
195 195 43 1959-01-08 1965-12-19 11223 Charles de Gaulle 1094
196 196 43 1965-12-19 1969-04-28 11223 Charles de Gaulle 1094
82 82 54 2010-06-30 2012-02-07 17058 Christian Wulff 808
36 36 41 1985-03-30 1990-05-04 17064 Christos Sartzetakis 1358
239 239 15 2009-07-12 2014-05-25 1266 Dalia Grybauskaitė 58
260 261 15 2014-05-25   1266 Dalia Grybauskaitė 58
60 60 60 2007-12-22 2012-12-22 17103 Danilo Türk 1370
259 260 40 2014-01-01   17105 Didier Burkhalter 26
142 142 51 2008-02-28 2013-02-28 17053 Dimitris Christofias 572
139 139 40 2010-01-01 2010-12-31 17048 Doris Leuthard 531
154 154 40 1945-01-01 1945-12-31 9930 Eduard von Steiger 750
179 179 40 1951-01-01 1951-12-31 9930 Eduard von Steiger 750
17 17 72 2004-04-04 2009-04-04 11793 Edward Fenech Adami 984
34 34 23 1996-11-29 2000-12-20 17098 Emil Constantinescu 356
160 160 40 1948-01-01 1948-12-31 16326 Enrico Celio 531
11 11 26 1946-06-28 1947-06-25 17083 Enrico De Nicola 487
12 12 26 1947-06-25 1948-05-11 17083 Enrico De Nicola 487
276 277 34 1973-05-24 1978-05-29 17127 Ephraim Katzir 244
232 232 40 1974-01-01 1974-12-31 3877 Ernst Brugger 26
112 112 40 1949-01-01 1949-12-31 1853 Ernst Nobs 35
229 229 37 1973-06-25 1974-11-17 15420 Erskine Hamilton Childers 280
257 257 40 2012-01-01 2012-12-31 17049 Eveline Widmer-Schlumpf 750
280 281 34 1993-05-13 1998-03-04 17130 Ezer Weizman 244
281 282 34 1998-04-03 2000-07-13 17130 Ezer Weizman 244
169 169 39 2000-08-04 2005-08-05 17071 Ferenc Mádl 1617
116 116 40 1998-01-01 1998-12-31 14732 Flavio Cotti 531
222 222 40 1991-01-01 1991-12-31 14732 Flavio Cotti 531
155 155 26 1985-06-23 1992-04-28 11964 Francesco Cossiga 1633
310 312 54 2017-03-19   14726 Frank-Walter Steinmeier 558 reuters
234 234 59 1965-06-09 1971-04-25 6238 Franz Jonas 973
235 235 59 1971-04-25 1974-04-24 6238 Franz Jonas 973
189 189 43 2012-05-15 2017-06-14 9979 François Hollande 1539
205 205 43 1981-05-21 1988-05-08 13638 François Mitterrand 1539
206 206 43 1988-05-08 1995-05-17 13638 François Mitterrand 1539
5 5 40 1961-01-01 1961-12-31 3131 Friedrich Traugott Wahlen 750
54 54 40 1982-01-01 1982-12-31 61 Fritz Honegger 26
300 301 43 1924-06-13 1931-06-13 17154 Gaston Doumergue 401
215 215 72 2009-04-04 2014-04-04 17090 George Abela 1003
134 134 51 1988-02-28 1993-02-28 17054 George Vasiliou 1523
106 106 43 1969-06-20 1974-04-02 12102 Georges Pompidou 1094
141 141 40 1980-01-01 1980-12-31 6836 Georges-André Chevallaz 26
158 158 10 2002-01-22 2006-10-29 17030 Georgi Parvanov 982
159 159 10 2006-10-29 2012-01-22 17030 Georgi Parvanov 982
174 174 26 2006-05-15 2013-04-20 5240 Giorgio Napolitano 809
175 175 26 2013-04-20 2015-01-14 5240 Giorgio Napolitano 1552
147 147 26 1955-04-24 1962-05-06 17084 Giovanni Gronchi 1633
44 44 26 1971-12-24 1978-06-15 612 Giovanni Leone 1633
166 166 26 1964-12-28 1971-12-24 6049 Giuseppe Saragat 242
236 236 51 1993-02-28 1998-02-15 17055 Glafcos Clerides 851
237 237 51 1998-02-15 2003-02-28 17055 Glafcos Clerides 851
241 241 72 1999-04-04 2004-04-04 9784 Guido de Marco 984
184 184 55 1993-07-07 1996-06-18 17088 Guntis Ulmanis 1368
185 185 55 1996-06-18 1999-07-08 17088 Guntis Ulmanis 1368
148 148 54 1969-07-01 1974-06-30 8422 Gustav Heinemann 558 nyt President Heinemann was elected (yes: 512, no: 506, abstain: 3) on 5 March 1969 with votes from the Social Democrats (SPD) and Free Democrats (FDP).
111 111 40 1979-01-01 1979-12-31 15713 Hans Hürlimann 531
1 1 40 1966-01-01 1966-12-31 7243 Hans Schaffner 26
143 143 40 1957-01-01 1957-12-31 2097 Hans Streuli 26
43 43 40 1970-01-01 1970-12-31 5600 Hans-Peter Tschudi 35

Next page

CREATE TABLE politician_president("id", "country_id", "start_date", "end_date", "person_id", "person_id_source", "party_id", "data_source", "description", "comment")
Powered by Datasette · Query took 7.187ms · Data source: ParlGov