home / parlgov

politician_president

Data source: ParlGov

312 rows sorted by start_date

View and edit SQL

This data as .json

Suggested facets: country_id, data_source, description, comment

Link rowid id country_id start_date ▼ end_date person_id person_id_source party_id data_source description comment
304 305 43 1906-02-18 1913-02-18 17158 Armand Fallières 2587
303 304 43 1913-02-18 1920-02-18 17157 Raymond Poincaré 2587
296 297 67 1919-07-26 1925-03-02 17150 Kaarlo Juho Ståhlberg 1219 no-2010
302 303 43 1920-02-18 1920-09-21 17156 Paul Deschanel 2587
301 302 43 1920-09-23 1924-06-11 17155 Alexandre Millerand 947
300 301 43 1924-06-13 1931-06-13 17154 Gaston Doumergue 401
292 293 67 1925-03-02 1931-03-02 17145 Lauri Kristian Relander 94 no-2010
293 294 67 1931-03-02 1937-03-01 17147 Pehr Evind Svinhufvud 1118 no-2010
299 300 43 1931-06-13 1932-05-07 17153 Paul Doumer 401
298 299 43 1932-05-10 1940-07-11 17152 Albert Lebrun 2587
294 295 67 1937-03-01 1940-12-19 17148 Kyösti Kallio 94
297 298 43 1940-07-11 1944-08-09 17151 Philippe Pétain 947
295 296 67 1940-12-19 1944-08-04 17149 Risto Ryti 1219 no-2010
193 193 56 1944-06-17 1952-01-25 17081 Sveinn Björnsson 134
202 202 67 1944-08-04 1946-03-04 17050 Carl Gustaf Emil Mannerheim 1119
154 154 40 1945-01-01 1945-12-31 9930 Eduard von Steiger 750
153 153 59 1945-04-29 1950-12-31 5373 Karl Renner 973
118 118 37 1945-06-24 1952-01-01 17078 Seán T. O'Kelly 280
65 65 40 1946-01-01 1946-12-31 10064 Karl Kobelt 26
244 244 67 1946-03-11 1950-01-17 3432 Juho Kusti Paasikivi 1118
11 11 26 1946-06-28 1947-06-25 17083 Enrico De Nicola 487
140 140 40 1947-01-01 1947-12-31 13717 Philipp Etter 531
113 113 43 1947-01-16 1954-01-16 6513 Vincent Auriol 1539
12 12 26 1947-06-25 1948-05-11 17083 Enrico De Nicola 487
160 160 40 1948-01-01 1948-12-31 16326 Enrico Celio 531
35 35 26 1948-05-11 1955-04-24 14070 Luigi Einaudi 487
112 112 40 1949-01-01 1949-12-31 1853 Ernst Nobs 35
269 270 34 1949-02-17 1951-11-25 17124 Chaim Weizmann 123
253 253 54 1949-09-13 1954-07-17 5953 Theodor Heuss 543
104 104 40 1950-01-01 1950-12-31 404 Max Petitpierre 26
245 245 67 1950-01-17 1956-03-01 3432 Juho Kusti Paasikivi 1118
179 179 40 1951-01-01 1951-12-31 9930 Eduard von Steiger 750
4 4 59 1951-06-21 1957-01-04 12553 Theodor Körner 973
270 271 34 1951-11-25 1952-11-09 17124 Chaim Weizmann 123
33 33 40 1952-01-01 1952-12-31 10064 Karl Kobelt 26
119 119 37 1952-01-01 1959-06-24 17078 Seán T. O'Kelly 280
128 128 56 1952-08-01 1956-01-01 17079 Ásgeir Ásgeirsson 1455
271 272 34 1952-12-16 1957-10-28 17125 Yitzhak Ben-Zvi 244
181 181 40 1953-01-01 1953-12-31 13717 Philipp Etter 531
258 258 40 1954-01-01 1954-12-31 4722 Rodolphe Rubattel 26
9 9 43 1954-01-16 1959-01-08 199 René Coty 1414
254 254 54 1954-07-17 1959-09-12 5953 Theodor Heuss 543
50 50 40 1955-01-01 1955-12-31 404 Max Petitpierre 26
147 147 26 1955-04-24 1962-05-06 17084 Giovanni Gronchi 1633
129 129 56 1956-01-01 1960-01-01 17079 Ásgeir Ásgeirsson 1455
230 230 40 1956-01-01 1956-12-31 13646 Markus Feldmann 750
216 216 67 1956-03-01 1962-01-16 14223 Urho Kekkonen 94
143 143 40 1957-01-01 1957-12-31 2097 Hans Streuli 26
226 226 59 1957-05-22 1963-04-28 16653 Adolf Schärf 973
272 273 34 1957-10-28 1962-10-30 17125 Yitzhak Ben-Zvi 244
74 74 40 1958-01-01 1958-12-31 6560 Thomas Holenstein 531
107 107 40 1959-01-01 1959-12-31 15763 Paul Chaudet 26
195 195 43 1959-01-08 1965-12-19 11223 Charles de Gaulle 1094
61 61 37 1959-06-25 1966-06-01 12332 Éamon de Valera 280
172 172 54 1959-09-12 1964-07-01 4009 Heinrich Lübke 808
96 96 40 1960-01-01 1960-12-31 404 Max Petitpierre 26
130 130 56 1960-01-01 1964-01-01 17079 Ásgeir Ásgeirsson 1455
39 39 51 1960-08-16 1974-07-15 17052 Archbishop Makarios III 534
5 5 40 1961-01-01 1961-12-31 3131 Friedrich Traugott Wahlen 750
51 51 40 1962-01-01 1962-12-31 15763 Paul Chaudet 26
217 217 67 1962-01-16 1968-01-16 14223 Urho Kekkonen 94
238 238 26 1962-05-06 1964-08-10 8529 Antonio Segni 1633
273 274 34 1962-10-30 1963-04-23 17125 Yitzhak Ben-Zvi 244
231 231 40 1963-01-01 1963-12-31 1245 Willy Spühler 35
227 227 59 1963-04-28 1965-02-28 16653 Adolf Schärf 973
274 275 34 1963-05-21 1968-03-26 17126 Zalman Shazar 244
131 131 56 1964-01-01 1968-08-01 17079 Ásgeir Ásgeirsson 1455
242 242 40 1964-01-01 1964-12-31 7634 Ludwig von Moos 531
173 173 54 1964-07-01 1969-06-30 4009 Heinrich Lübke 808
166 166 26 1964-12-28 1971-12-24 6049 Giuseppe Saragat 242
168 168 40 1965-01-01 1965-12-31 5600 Hans-Peter Tschudi 35
234 234 59 1965-06-09 1971-04-25 6238 Franz Jonas 973
196 196 43 1965-12-19 1969-04-28 11223 Charles de Gaulle 1094
1 1 40 1966-01-01 1966-12-31 7243 Hans Schaffner 26
62 62 37 1966-06-01 1973-06-24 12332 Éamon de Valera 280
53 53 40 1967-01-01 1967-12-31 6582 Roger Bonvin 531
149 149 40 1968-01-01 1968-12-31 1245 Willy Spühler 35
218 218 67 1968-01-16 1974-01-01 14223 Urho Kekkonen 94
275 276 34 1968-03-26 1973-05-24 17126 Zalman Shazar 244
144 144 56 1968-08-01 1972-01-01 17080 Kristján Eldjárn 134
59 59 40 1969-01-01 1969-12-31 7634 Ludwig von Moos 531
106 106 43 1969-06-20 1974-04-02 12102 Georges Pompidou 1094
148 148 54 1969-07-01 1974-06-30 8422 Gustav Heinemann 558 nyt President Heinemann was elected (yes: 512, no: 506, abstain: 3) on 5 March 1969 with votes from the Social Democrats (SPD) and Free Democrats (FDP).
43 43 40 1970-01-01 1970-12-31 5600 Hans-Peter Tschudi 35
194 194 40 1971-01-01 1971-12-31 11772 Rudolf Gnägi 750
235 235 59 1971-04-25 1974-04-24 6238 Franz Jonas 973
44 44 26 1971-12-24 1978-06-15 612 Giovanni Leone 1633
24 24 40 1972-01-01 1972-12-31 10045 Nello Celio 26
145 145 56 1972-01-01 1976-01-01 17080 Kristján Eldjárn 134
42 42 40 1973-01-01 1973-12-31 6582 Roger Bonvin 531
276 277 34 1973-05-24 1978-05-29 17127 Ephraim Katzir 244
229 229 37 1973-06-25 1974-11-17 15420 Erskine Hamilton Childers 280
219 219 67 1974-01-01 1978-01-16 14223 Urho Kekkonen 94
232 232 40 1974-01-01 1974-12-31 3877 Ernst Brugger 26
248 248 43 1974-05-27 1981-05-21 8320 Valéry Giscard d'Estaing 59
198 198 54 1974-07-01 1979-06-30 6567 Walter Scheel 543
7 7 59 1974-07-08 1980-05-18 4021 Rudolf Kirchschläger 272
203 203 51 1974-12-08 1977-08-03 17052 Archbishop Makarios III 534
78 78 72 1974-12-13 1976-12-27 17091 Anthony Mamo 1572
110 110 41 1974-12-18 1975-06-19 17067 Michail Stasinopoulos 47

Next page

CREATE TABLE politician_president("id", "country_id", "start_date", "end_date", "person_id", "person_id_source", "party_id", "data_source", "description", "comment")
Powered by Datasette · Query took 7.561ms · Data source: ParlGov