party_change

Data source: ParlGov · About: simonw/parlgov-datasette

881 rows

View and edit SQL

Suggested facets: description, data_source (date), date (date)

Link rowid ▼ comment data_source description party_id_new party_id date id
1       454 640 1979-07-01 1
2       501 290 2001-10-13 5
3       1360 1319 1968-11-01 8
4       980 249 1996-07-01 10
5       809 1088 1991-02-03 11
6       226 128 2002-07-01 13
7       373 831 1995-07-01 14
8       759 384 1994-07-01 15
9       521 1557 1997-07-01 17
10       521 203 1997-07-01 18
11       519 1446 1990-07-01 19
12       983 887 2003-05-31 20
13       838 18 1992-07-01 23
14       1104 1544 1994-04-23 24
15       645 135 1983-02-18 26
16       1029 167 1978-07-01 28
17       1378 167 1978-07-01 29
18 Party established before election and previous month used for date change.     723 1051 1968-04-01 30
19 Party established before election and previous month used for date change.     1192 1051 1968-04-01 31
20       915 969 2002-03-24 33
21       310 1158 1995-07-01 39
22       226 99 2002-07-01 40
23       226 627 2002-07-01 41
24       220 1415 1999-11-08 42
25       220 64 2005-01-01 43
26       658 138 2002-11-17 44
27       1292 229 1990-04-29 47
28       645 1224 1989-01-20 49
29       645 424 1989-01-20 50
30   afp   64 1415 2002-01-31 51
31       915 454 2002-03-24 52
32       1321 1088 1991-12-12 53
33       885 1491 1969-07-01 54
34       889 1281 1987-07-01 58
35       509 401 1978-07-01 59
36       659 1547 1988-03-02 61
37       1520 32 1998-07-01 62
38       1520 928 1998-07-01 63
39       1520 309 1998-07-01 64
40   at   1536 50 2005-04-17 65
41       1597 846 2006-06-04 66
42       1597 428 2006-06-04 67
43       1193 1382 2003-11-21 68
44       1146 1193 1993-07-01 69
45 no new party because Gruene won 75% of combined votes in previous election     772 255 1993-05-14 71
46       482 983 2006-02-25 72
47       1045 675 2008-05-17 73
48       1045 1447 2004-02-07 75
49       1045 432 2008-03-11 76
50       1100 32 2005-07-01 77
51       1100 309 2005-07-01 78
52       1209 647 1972-11-11 79
53       1478 1605 1965-09-10 80
54       131 1000 2006-01-21 82
55       1140 629 2004-03-26 84
56       326 1252 2007-10-06 89
57 6 SF MPs formed a new party group on 17 December 1967. nyt   189 1644 1967-12-17 90
58       1436 1560 1991-07-01 91
59       1058 509 2007-07-01 92
60       742 1451 1946-02-09 94
61       742 944 1946-02-09 95
62       1409 944 1946-03-23 96
63       4 1193 2005-08-17 100
64       1175 1193 2005-08-21 101
65       1313 917 2000-11-16 102
66       1313 774 2000-11-16 103
67   afp   958 419 2007-12-15 104
68   afp   958 1485 2007-12-15 105
69       1485 1015 2006-07-01 106
70       156 318 1944-07-01 107
71   no-2010   1580 433 1992-07-01 108
72       318 1580 1999-07-01 109
73       379 318 1972-07-01 110
74       318 156 1950-07-01 111
75       380 1512 2004-07-01 112
76       326 380 2007-12-10 113
77       1448 1257 1996-07-01 114
78       1446 1623 1989-07-01 115
79   buga, reuters   688 829 1998-01-13 116
80       1120 1601 2001-01-16 122
81       1120 419 1992-04-07 123
82   eed   491 6 2005-07-01 124
83       491 768 2005-07-01 125
84       226 488 2002-07-01 127
85       382 809 2007-10-14 128
86       382 1005 2007-10-14 129
87       142 1633 1994-01-22 131
88       1005 142 2002-03-24 132
89       1005 630 2002-03-24 133
90       557 260 1999-03-24 134
91       1292 806 1990-04-29 135
92 Founded in November 1985 by orthodox pro-Soviet minority faction expelled from SKP in late 1985 (Jacobs 1989, 534).     806 1292 1985-11-13 136
93       829 743 1991-07-01 139
94       547 1193 1993-06-23 143
95       1136 547 1994-12-10 144
96       1327 1193 1992-07-01 145
97       1136 1327 1994-12-10 146
98 75% rule -- 1994 election: SI 7 MPs, PSDI 0.5%     1278 242 1998-05-10 148
99   1998-10-11   1661 1321 1998-10-11 149
100       1145 128 1998-07-01 150

Next page

Advanced export

JSON shape: default, array, newline-delimited

CSV options:

CREATE TABLE party_change("comment", "data_source", "description", "party_id_new", "party_id", "date", "id");
Powered by Datasette · Query took 24.32ms · Data source: ParlGov · About: simonw/parlgov-datasette